• Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2017 by Bee There Media

RECENT POSTS

Area middle school athletes honored with all-conference selections

   Pitt County Schools' Athletic Director Ron Butler has released a list of the 2018-2019 Pitt County Middle School Athletic Association's Winter Sports All-Conference selections.

 

   The list, which was emailed for publication on April 7, includes middle school athletes who excelled in cheerleading, girls basketball, boys basketball, and wrestling.

 

Cheerleading

 

   Ayden Middle School: Shania Nobles, Saniyah Croom, and  Viri Escamilla.

 

   C.M. Eppes Middle School: Anna Myers, Ziyon Perry, and Gigi Rudolph.

 

   E.B. Aycock Middle School: Abby Griffin, Bailey Popovich, and Abby Gosnell.

 

   Farmville Middle School: Charity Smallwood, Justina Moore, and Deona Roberts.

 

   Hope Middle School: Emma Ewing, Olivia Hilliard, and Brooke Stancil.

 

   P.S. Jones Middle School: Kasidy O’Neal, Sidney Selby, and Ana Roberson.

 

 

 

Girls Basketball

 

 

   A.G. Cox Middle School: Amari Palmer,  Sabraya Baker, and Braden Kell.

 

   Ayden Middle School: Kelly Tripp, and Temia Edwards.

 

   Bethel School: Maranda Tucker, Abbigail Everette, and Zykhela Staton.

 

   C.M. Eppes Middle School: Aniya Hemby, and Aakyliah Smith-Crandle.

 

   Chicod School: Sky Edwards.

 

   E.B. Aycock Middle School: Lauryn Taylor.

 

   Farmville Middle School: Kalyn Baker and Fashia Hill.

 

   G.R.Whitfield School: Keimi Sanchez.

 

   Greene County Middle School: Arlisha Mason.

 

   Grifton School: Aaliyah Hewett.

 

   Hope Middle School: Kylah Silver, Karma May, and Charlazer Jordan.

 

   P.S. Jones Middle School: Hayley Whitley.

 

   Wellcome Middle School: Zamareya Jones, C’yonni Boykin, Takayla Patrick, and Shakiya Bulluck.

 

 

Boys Basketball

 

   A.G. Cox Middle School: Connor Leitch, Jackson Latham, and Shermar Webb.

 

   Ayden Middle School: Alex Moye, and Cole Evans. 

 

   Bethel School: Lonnie Nicholson.

 

   C.M. Eppes Middle School: Dontrez Armstrong, Ty Green, and Nijay Lee.

 

   Chicod School: Josh Smith.

 

   E.B. Aycock Middle School: Malakai Hill.

 

   Farmville Middle School: Jayden Pitt, Dyquavion Short, and Irvin Perkins.

 

   G.R.Whitfield School: Nate Roland, and Jhi McCullor,

 

   Greene County Middle School: Kamari Hall.

 

   Grifton School: Xavier Wilson.

 

   Hope Middle School: Cooper Marcum, and Jamir Wright.

 

   P.S. Jones Middle School: Christian Norman.

 

   Wellcome Middle School: Damonta Smith, and Keymauri Brooks.

 

 

Wrestling

 

   A.G. Cox Middle School: Noah Hardy.

 

   Bethel School: Trent Hoffner, Jonathan Love, Hunter Manning, Devlen Morris, Keiveion  Moore, Jason Ramirez, Jayvian Cherry, and Rion Roseborough.

 

   G.R.Whitfield School: Jamie Jinks, and Weston Cole.

 

   North East Carolina Prep School: Jadan Test, Colton Lewis, and Ryan Mann.

 

   P.S. Jones Middle School: Reid Apple, Gabe Davis, and Bryant Smith.

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Please reload