• Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle

© 2017 by Bee There Media

RECENT POSTS

Pitt County middle school athletes earn spring All-Conference honors

 The Pitt County Middle School Athletic Conference has announced its All Conference players for spring sports from each middle school.

 

 Pitt County Schools Athletic Director Ron Butler provided the list on June 14, 2018 via email.


 

 

Baseball

 

AG Cox
 Trace Baker

 

Ayden Middle
 Kyle Cannon, Austin Jones and Alex Moye

 

Chicod
 Aaron Hodges and Kam Spencer

 

CM Eppes
 Cash Daniels-Moye and Montez Green

 

EB Aycock
 Michael Allen, Chase Anderson, Grayson Myrick and Anthony Popovich

 

Farmville Middle
 Will Hobgood

 

GR Whitfield
 Damien Bradshaw, Walker Kassnove and Dixon Williams

 

Greene County
 Beau Hedgepath

 

Hope Middle
 Thomas Barrett, Spencer Bradley and Matthew Matthijs

 

PS Jones
 Hayes Pippin

 


Softball

 

AG Cox
 Riley Trueblood and Kaci Johnson

 

Ayden Middle
 Abby Langemann and Phoebe Starnes

 

Chicod
 Merritt Doughtie, Olivia Knight, Carson Fleming and Anna Sawyer

 

CM Eppes
 Cadence Dobra and Mikiyah Corey

 

EB Aycock
 Shea Jenkins

 

Farmville Middle
 Jayden Speight and Leah Neely 

 

Greene County
 Cori Sutton and Amber Speight

 

Hope Middle
 Trinity Nichols, Emma Adams, Nyla Rodgers and Bri Bowers


PS Jones
 Erin Everett, Ava Mizell and Laci Campbell

 

Wellcome Middle
 C’Yonni Boykin

 


Soccer

 

AG Cox
 Natalie Baldwin, Ryan Davis and Taryn Thompson

 

Ayden Middle
 Estaban Escobar

 

Chicod
 Britton Fischer, Bella Fischer, Austin Harrell and Griffin Purvis

 

CM Eppes
 Manuel Rico-Corona

 

EB Aycock
 Luke Metzger

 

Farmville Middle
 Julian Argomaniz, Corinne Denham and Santiago Pena 

 

GR Whitfield
 Mason Carter and Madison Clements

 

Greene County
  Jose Morquecho, Ariel Nunez and Laura Rodiguez 

 

Hope Middle
 Jackson Heubel, Corbin Jefferson and Joel Perez 

 

PS Jones
 Bryan Martinez and Ridge Zerniak  

 

Wellcome Middle
 Carlos Beltran, Luis Cantera, Ruben Gonzalez,  Frank Hernandez and Eder Torres

 

Track

 

4x800 Boys
 Bowen, Outlaw, Adee, Hill from AG Cox; and Curtis, Hoch, Kros, Mitchell from Hope Middle

 

100 Boys
 Venser Whitehurst, Wellcome Middle

 

100 Girls
 Niya Pelham, EB Aycock

 

4x200 Boys
 Venser Whitehurst, M. Moore, Real-Ceja from Wellcome Middle

 

4x200 Girls
 Gilbert, Mitchell, N. Williams, Huskins from AG Cox

 

Mile Boys
 Xzaveyon Williams, Ayden

 

Mile Girls
 Ava Hoch, Hope Middle

 

4x100 Boys
 Whitehurst, MJ Moore, Real-Ceja, Jones from Wellcome Middle

 

4x100 Girls
 Gilbert, Artis, Mitchell, Jackson from AG Cox

 

400m Boys
 Isaiah Crumpler, Hope Middle

 

400m Girls
 Niya Pelham, EB Aycock

 

800m Boys
 Hayden Humphreys, EB Aycock

 

800m Girls
 Eve Curtis, Hope Middle

 

200 Boys
 Raheem Jones, Wellcome Middle

 

200 Girls
 Niya Pelham, EB Aycock

 

4x400 Boys
 Obeid, Hester, Axson, McCarter from Hope Middle

 

4x400 Girls
 Green, Perkins, Biggs, C. Jones from CM Eppes

 

Shot Put Boys
 Brian Hardy, AG Cox

 

Shot Put Girls
 Ashlyn Dyer, CM Eppes

 

Long Jump Boys
 Justin Foreman, Hope Middle

 

Long Jump Girls
 Caroline Dobson, Hope Middle

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Please reload